2018 Show Calendar

Through-out 2018 we're scheduled to attend several shows in Central New York, Maryland, and Pennsylvania, and Vermont.  Please come and visit us!

Check back often while we update our schedule!

March 24th SpringTime Craft Show, Binghamton University's West Gym, 9:00 am - 4:00 pm Binghamton, NY Unfortunately we will not be able to attend the spring show this year but will be back for the fall show.

May 5th - 6th   Maryland Sheep and Wool Festival, West Friendship, MD;  9:00 am - 6:00 pm and 9:00 am - 5:00 pm; located in Howard County Fairgrounds

May 13th   43nd Annual Olde York Street Fair, York, PA 12:30 pm - 6:00 pm; located in downtown York

May 26th   MayFest Arts & Craft Festival, Bennington, VT 10:00 am - 5:00 pm; located in downtown Bennington

June 2nd   Foundry Day Arts and Craft Festival,  Boiling Springs, PA 9:00 am - 4:00 pm

June 9th-10th   CNY Fiber Festival,  Route 20, Bouckville, NY 10:00 am - 5:00 pm

June 16th-17th   58th Annual Zonta Country Faire,  Glens Falls, NY 10:00 am - 5:00 pm, 10:00 am - 4:00 pm; across the street from City Park

June 30th - July 1st  Munson-Williams-Proctors Invitational Craft Show, Utica, New York 10:00 am - 5:00 pm

July 4th  46th Annual Forge Festival of Arts and Crafts, Old Forge, NY 9:00 am - 6:00 pm; located at the Adirondack Bank parking lot

July 14th-15th  50th Annual Cape Vincent French Festival, Cape Vincent, NY 9:00 am - 6:00 pm, 9:00 am - 3:00 pm; located downtown Cape Vincent

July 21st-22nd   Arts in the Park Craft Fair, Inlet, NY 10:00 am - 5:00 pm, 10:00am - 4:00 pm; located at Arrowhead Park.

August 3rd-4th  48th Annual Stone Mills Arts and Crafts Fair, LaFargville, NY  The show has been changed to a 2 day show (Friday and Saturday only).

August 5th  32nd Annual Heart of the Park Craft Fair, Long Lake, NY Sunday 10:00 am - 4:00 pm 

August 11th  Raquette Lake Juried Craft Fair, Raquette Lake, NY RL Free Union School.  10:00 am - 4:00 pm

August 18th-19th Mt. Gretna Summer Craft Market, Mt. Gretna, PA  9:00 am - 6:00 pm, 9:00 am - 5:00 pm

August 25th  Shippensburg Corn Festival, Shippensburg, PA; 8:00 am - 4:00 pm; located on Kings Street downtown Shippensburg 

Sept 1st-2nd  Heart of Lancaster Arts and Craft Show, Root’s Market, Manheim, PA 10:00 am- 4:00pm, 10:00 am - 4:00 pm  

Sept 8th-9th  Golden Harvest Festival, Beaver Lake Nature Center, Baldwinsville; NY 10:00 am- 6:00pm, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm  TBD

Sept 15th-16th   Inlet Fall Festival, Inlet, NY 10:00 am - 5:00 pm, 10:00am - 4:00 pm; located at Arrowhead Park.

Sept 22nd-23rd  Adirondack Wool & Arts Festival, Greenwich, NY 10:00 am- 6:00pm, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm

Oct. 4th thru 7th  Covered Bridge Festival, Knoebles Amusement Resort, Elysburg, PA  Thurs. - Sat. 10:00 am - 6:00pm, Sun. 10:00am - 5:00pm

Nov. 17th & 18thKris Kringle Holiday Craft Show, Hagerstown, MD  9:00am - 5:00pm, 9:00am - 4:00pm; located Hagerstown Community College Arcc Arena

Nov. 23rd & 24th Holiday Traditions Craft Show, Binghamton University's West Gym, Binghamton, NY - 3:00pm - 8:00pm, 9:00am - 4:00pm

Dec. 2nd Thousand Islands Museum Christmas Craft Show, Knights of Columbus Hall, Clayton, NY 10:00am - 4:00pm   TBD


© A.J. Monroe 2017